Our Principal
Brenda Meneguin
Office | Contact Mrs. Meneguin by email
PreK
Holly Davis
Room: 9 | Contact Ms. Davis by email
Kindergarten
Andri Burhans
Room: 11 | Contact Ms. Burhans by email

Helen Emrick
Room: 13 | Contact Ms. Emrick by email
1st Grade
Melanie Botkin
Room: 10 | Contact Ms. Botkin by email

Liza Brosius
Room: 9 I Contact Ms. Brosius by email
2nd Grade
Chelsea Bruce
Room: 28 I Contact Ms. Bruce by email

Lauren Lombardo
Room 30 | Contact Ms. Lombardo by email
3rd Grade
Georgina Carrillo Gaxiola
Room 27 | Contact Ms. Carrillo-Gaxiola by email

Amy Ijams
Room: 29 | Contact Ms. Ijams by email

Connor Murphy
Room: 31 I Contact Mr. Murphy by email
4th Grade
Kristina Swenson
Room: 16 | Contact Ms. Swenson by email

Angelina Turro
Room: 18 | Contact Ms. Turro by email
5th Grade
Lance Hughes
Room: 1 I Contact Mr. Hughes by email

Katharine North
Room: 19 | Contact Ms. North by email
G.A.T.E.
Jordan Gee
Kindergarten GATE | Room 14 | Contact Ms. Gee by email

Charlie Danella
1st grade GATE | Room: 25 | Contact Ms. Danella by email

Leslie Edwards
2nd grade G.A.T.E | Room: 26 | Contact Ms. Edwards by email

Michelle Schickling
3rd grade G.A.T.E | Room: 32 | Contact Ms. Schickling by email I Visit Ms. Schickling's website

Lia Melcher
4th grade G.A.T.E | Room: 17 | Contact Ms. Melcher by email

Dawn Richardson
5th grade G.A.T.E | Room: 2 | Contact Ms. Richardson by email | Visit Ms. Richardson's website

Debbie Zimmerman
G.A.T.E. | Book Rm. | Contact Ms. Zimmerman by email
Self-Contained Autism
Tania Robledo
Room: 21 | Contact Ms. Robledo by email

Nicole DeLuca
Room: 20 | Contact Ms. DeLuca by email
Office Staff
Abril Yubeta
Office Manager | Office | Contact Ms. Yubeta by email

Nicole Cota-Robles
Attendance Clerk | Office | Contact Ms. Cota-Robles by email

TBA
Dean of Students I Office I Contact TBA by email

Keisha Coleman
Counselor | Office | Contact Ms. Coleman by email

Yvonne Escobar
Nurse | Office | Contact Ms. Escobar by email

Tammy Malloy
Health Clerk | Office | Contact Ms. Malloy by email
Support Staff
Sydney Takigawa
Library Clerk | Contact Ms. Takigawa by email

Chiara Lovio
OMA Arts Integration Specialist | Room: Cougar | Contact Ms. Lovio by email

Ellen Emory-Jackson
ELD Resource | Contact Ms. Emory-Jackson by email

TBA
CCS | Room: 24 | Contact TBA by email

Michelle Harrison
CCS | Room: 24 | Contact Ms. Harrison by email

Christopher Conforti
School Psychologist | Contact Mr. Conforti by email

Jennifer Dalton
Speech Pathologist | Contact Ms. Dalton by email

Natasha Swink
Speech Pathologist | Rooms: 20/21 | Contact Ms. Swink by email

Christy Fell
Social Worker | Contact Ms. Fell by email
Secondary Support Staff
Keith Fontaine
Cafeteria | Contact Mr. Fontaine by email

Maria Arvizu
Cafeteria |

Blass Rios
Lead Custodian Contact Mr. Rios by email

Kayla Rutherford
PM Custodian | Contact Ms. Rutherford by email

TBA
Community Education Coordinator
Contact | Visit

Margie Diaz
Community Education Helper | Room: 23 | Contact Ms. Diaz by email
TUSD Logo TUSD Arcadia Region Logo